Article Progressive classic MU

Devias Wasteland

Map Moo Exclusive
Devias Wasteland
Devias Wasteland
Monster levels20-52
Monster kinds7
Warplevel 40, 4,000 zen

Devias Wasteland is a map with monsters from Worm (20) to Ice Queen (52), including Yeti (30) and Elite Yeti (36). A Warp at level 40 costs 4,000 zen.

A Moo Exclusive map: only in Moo Classic, not in the original game. See New in Moo Classic.

Map

The map of Devias Wasteland
Devias Wasteland, as the TAB map shows it.

Monsters

MonsterLevelHPCount
Worm2060072
Ice Monster2265063
Hommerd2470020
Assassin2680026
Yeti3090067
Elite Yeti361,20048
Ice Queen524,0001

NPCs

NPCWhere
Baz the Vault Keeper(208, 96)
Ruin Smith(19, 57)
Thompson the Merchant(120, 237)
Potion Girl Amy(206, 95)

Warps here

WarpLevelCost
DeviasW404,000 zen