Article

Tarkan

Map
Tarkan
Tarkan
Monster levels72-93
Monster kinds7
Warplevel 140, 8,000 zen

Tarkan is a map with monsters from level 72 to 93, including Tantallos (83) and Death Beam Knight (93). Warp at level 140 for 8,000 zen.

Map

The map of Tarkan
Tarkan as the TAB map shows it.
  • Monster areas
  • NPCs

Monsters

How many: the number alive on the map at one time.

MonsterLevelHPHow many
Mutant7210,00041
Bloody Wolf7613,50032
Iron Wheel8017,00023
Tantallos8322,00063
Beam Knight8425,00056
Zaikan9034,0001
Death Beam Knight9340,0001

NPCs

Where: the x, y position, as the game shows it beside the map name.

NPCWhere (x, y)
Potion Girl Amy(205, 62)

Warps here

Move nameLevelCost
Tarkan1408,000 zen
Tarkan21408,500 zen

Type /move and the move name, or pick it in the Move window (M).