Article Progressive classic MU

Promiseland

Map Moo Exclusive
Promiseland
Promiseland
Monster levels62-137
Monster kinds16

Promiseland is a map with Death Tree (62), Forest Orc (64), Death Rider (68), Tantallos (83), Satyros (100), Genocider (120) and Dreadfear (137).

A Moo Exclusive map: only in Moo Classic, not in the original game. See New in Moo Classic.

Map

The map of Promiseland
Promiseland as the TAB map shows it.
  • Monster areas
  • NPCs

Monsters

MonsterLevelHPCount
Death Tree6210,00035
Forest Orc6411,00040
Death Rider6814,00033
Blue Golem7425,00058
Bloody Wolf7613,50060
Iron Wheel8017,00048
Tantallos8322,00021
Witch Queen8438,50038
Satyros10022,00043
Kentauros10838,50036
Gigantis11343,00031
Berserker11544,37015
Genocider12048,5009
Persona13368,0004
Twin Tale13587,5006
Dreadfear13794,0004

NPCs

NPCWhere
Baz the Vault Keeper(74, 30)
Potion Girl Amy(56, 44)